Name: Brian Leonberg

Date of Birth: June 24, 1965

Hometown: Mars, Pennsylvania

Nickname: "Big Dawg"

Marital Status: Single

Family: Amber (daughter), Alice (mom), & Jeff (brother)

Hobbies: Racing & More Racing

Years in Racing: Since 1978

Years w/ CBR: 2012-2013; Since 2015

Favorite Track: Lernerville Speedway - Sarver, Pennsylvania

Favorite Race: 'World 100' - Eldora (OH) Speedway

Name: Richard Davis

Date of Birth: May 24, 1968

Hometown: Tullahoma, Tennessee

Nickname: "Regg"

Marital Status: Single

Family: Brandi (daughter), Leah & Xavier (grandkids)

Hobbies: Racing & Watching Friends

Years in Racing: Since 1989

Years w/ CBR: Since 2016

Favorite Track: Legit Speedway Park - West Plains, Missouri

Favorite Race: 'Show-Me 100' - Lucas Oil (MO) Speedway

 

 

:: home | lanigan | schedule | sponsors | photos | apparel | crew | club 29 | contact ::

Georgia Boot Georgia Boot Racing Georgia Boot Twitter Georgia Boot Facebook Georgia Boot Instagram Georgia Boot Pinterest Peak Antifreeze & Motor Oil Cometic Gasket Ditzfeld Transfer Home Lanigan Schedule Sponsors Photos Apparel Crew Club 29 Contact Find Darrell Lanigan on Facebook! Follow Darrell Lanigan on Twitter! Delph Communications Penske Racing Shocks Club 29 Race Cars Michael Ross Foundation Clint Bowyer Racing Home Lanigan Schedule Sponsors Photos Apparel Crew Club 29 Contact Clint Bowyer Racing Peak Antifreeze & Coolant Ditzfeld Transfer, Inc. Cometic Gasket iRacing.com Club 29 Race Cars Clint Bowyer Autoplex Mobil 1 Penske Racing Shocks GottaRace.com Delph Communications, Inc. Clint Bowyer Racing Follow Darrell Lanigan on Twitter! Follow Darrell Lanigan on Facebook!